Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Men's Fixtures 2022

Date Day Venue Time Opponents Rinks Type

April

23

Sat

Home

2.30

Presidents Day

6

Mixed

29

Fri

Away

6.15

Avon Bowls

4

Mix. Friendly

May

1

Sun

Home

2.30

Shepton Mallet

4

Mix. Friendly

5

Thur

Away

2.30

Mere

4T

Mix. Friendly

6

Fri

Home

2.30

Frome Park (N. Fricker Cup)

4

Mix. Friendly

7

Sat

Home

2.30

Winsley

4

Mix. Friendly

14

Sat

Home

2.30

Knowle A

3

SCL

20

Fri

Home

6.15

Warminster

4

Mix. Friendly

21

Sat

Away

2.30

Imperial

3

SCL

25

Wed

Away

6.15

Purnell B

4

MSL

27

Fri

Big Bowls Weekend

Open Day

 

 

28

Sat

Home

2.30

Stothert & Pitt

3

SCL

29

Sun

Home

2.30

Kingswood & Hanham

4

Mix Friendly

June

1

Wed

Away

6.15

Purnell A

4

MSL

3

Fri

Away

6.15

Castle Cary

3

MSL Mixed

4

Sat

Home

2.30

Coronation Jubilee

8

Wed

Home

6.15

Norwest

4

MSL

11

Sat

Away

2.30

Weston Bath B

3

SCL

15

Wed

Away

6.15

Paulton

4

MSL

17

Fri

Home

6.15

Frome Park

3

MSL Mixed

18

Sat

Home

2.30

Alexandra

5T

Mix, Friendly

22

Wed

Home

6.15

Prattens

4

MSL

24

Fri

Away

6.00

Warminster

4

Mix. Friendly

25

Sat

Home

2.30

Keynsham A

3

MSL Mixed

26

Sun

Home

2.30

Trowbridge Town

4

4 Mixed Friendly

29

Wed

Home

6.15

Purnell B

4

MSL

July

1

Fri

Away

6.15

Wyrral Park

3

MSL Mixed

2

Sat

Home

Club Triples

5

Tue

Away

6.15

Bloomfield

4

Turnbull Cup

6

Wed

Home

6.15

Purnell A

4

MSL

9

Sat

Away

2.30

Alexandra

3

SCL

10

Sun

Away

2.30

Gillingham

4

Mix. Friendly

12

Tue

6.15

4

Turnbull Cup

13

Wed

Away

6.15

Norwest

4

MSL

15

Fri

Away

2.30

Frome Park

4

Friendly

16

Sat

Away

2.30

Frome Park A

3

SCL

18

Mon

Home

2.30

Somerset Masons

4

Mix. Friendly

19

Tues

6.15

4

T'bull/Wedmore

20

Wed

Home

6.15

Paulton

4

MSL

26

Tue

6.15

4

T'bull/Wedmore

27

Wed

Away

6.15

Prattens

4

MSL

28

Thur

Home

6.15

Street

3

MSL Mixed

30

Sat

Away

2.30

Keynsham B

3

SCL

31

Sun

Away

2.30

Trowbridge Town

4

Mix Friendly

August

2

Tue

6.15

4

T'bull/Wedmore

3

Wed

Home

2.30

Mere

3T

Friendly

6

Sat

Home

2.30

Norwest A

3

SCL

12

Fri

Away

6.15

Prattens

3

MSL Mixed

15

Mon

Away

6.30

Purnell at Norwest

Charity Floodlit

17

Wed

Away

6.15

4

MSL Semi-Final

19

Fri

Home

6.15

Shepton Mallet

3

MSL Mixed

20

Sat

Away

2.30

Paulton

3

SCL

24

Wed

Away

6.15

4

MSL Final

25

Thur

Away

6.30

Paulton at Norwest

Charity Floodlit

26

Fri

Away

6.15

Fosseway

3

MSL Mixed

27

Sat

Away

2.30

Stothert & Pitt

4

Mixed Friendly

31

Wed

Home

2.30

Mere

4T

Mix. Friendly

September

2

Fri

6.15

3

MSL Mixed Final

3

Sat

Home

2.30

Weston Bath A

3

SCL

7

Wed

Away

2.30

Kingswood & Hanham

4

Mix, Friendly

8

Thur

Away

6.30

Norwest at Purnell

Charity Floodlit

10

Sat

Home

Club Competition Finals

Club

11

Sun

Home

Club Competition Finals

Club

13

Tues

Away

6.30

Prattens at Purnell

Charity Floodlit

14

Wed

Away

2.30

Frome Park

4

Mix. Friendly

15

Thu

Home

5.45

Blue Circle

4

Mix. Friendly

15

Thur

Away

6.30

Final

Charity Floodlit

16

Fri

Home

6.15

Avon

4

Mixed Friendly

17

Sat

Home

2.30

Weston Bath

6T

Mix. Friendly

21

Wed

Away

2.30

Alexandra 

5T

Mix. Friendly

25

Sun

Home

2.30

Captains Day

6

Mixed