Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Men's Fixtures 2021

Due to covid 19 Restrictions some early matches may be altered/cancelled

Date Day Venue Time Opponents Rinks Type

April

17

Sat

Home

2.30

Presidents Day

6

Mixed

30

Fri

Away

6.15

Avon Bowls Cancelled

4

Mix. Friendly

May

6

Thur

Away

2.30

Mere     Cancelled

4T

Mix. Friendly

7

Fri

Home

2.30

Frome Park (N. Fricker Cup)

4

Mix. Friendly

8

Sat

Away

2.30

Winsley Cancelled

4

Mix. Friendly

14

Fri

Home

2.30

Gillingham Cancelled

4

Mix. Friendly

15

Sat

Away

2.30

Norwest B Cancelled

3

SCL

19

Wed

Away

6.15

Victoria Park

4

Friendly

21

Fri

Home

6.15

Warminster

4

Mix. Friendly

22

Sat

Away

2.30

Top Club

St. Andrews W-S-M

26

Wed

Home

6.15

Prattens

4

MSL

29

Sat

Big Bowls Weekend

Open Day

 

 

June

2

Wed

Away

6.15

Paulton

4

MSL

4

Fri

Home

6.15

Frome Park

3

MSL Mixed

5

Sat

Away

2.30

Stothert & Pitt A

3

SCL 

9

Wed

Home

6.15

Purnell

4

MSL

11

Fri

Away

2.30

Gillingham Cancelled

4

Mix Friendly

12

Sat

Home

2.30

Club Triples Comp.

Mixed

16

Wed

Home

6.15

Fosseway Cancelled

4

MSL

18

Fri

Home

6.15

Warminster

3

Friendly

19

Sat

Home

2.30

Alexandra

5T

Mix, Friendly

23

Wed

Away

6.15

Norwest

4

MSL

25

Fri

Home

6.15

Castle Cary

3

MSL Mixed

26

Sat

Home

2.30

Keynsham B 

3

SCL

30

Wed

Away

6.15

Prattens

4

MSL

July

2

Fri

Away

6.15

Fosseway

3

MSL Mixed

3

Sat

Away

2.30

Imperial

3

SCL

6

Tue

Home

6.15

Prattens

4

Turnbull Cup Rd3

7

Wed

Home

6.15

Paulton

4

MSL

9

Fri

Home

6.15

Trowbridge Town

4

Mix. Friendly

10

Sat

Home

2.30

Memorial Day

13

Tue

6.15

4

Turnbull Cup Rd4

14

Wed

Away

6.15

Purnell

4

MSL

16

Fri

Away

2.30

Frome Park

4

Friendly

17

Sat

Away

2.30

Shepton Mallet

4

Mix Friendly

19

Mon

Home

2.30

Somerset Masons

4

Mix. Friendly

21

Wed

Away

6.15

Fosseway

4

MSL

24

Sat

Away

2.30

Knowle A

3

SCL

27

Tue

6.15

4

Turnbull Cup Rd5

28

Wed

Home

6.15

Norwest

4

MSL

30

Fri

Away

6.15

Trowbridge Town

6

Mix Friendly

31

Sat

Home

2.30

Weston Bath B

3

SCL

August

3

Tue

6.15

4

Turnbull QF

4

Wed

6.15

4

MSL SF

7

Sat

Away

2.30

Paulton

3

SCL

11

Wed

6.15

4

MSL Final

13

Fri

Home

6.15

Wyrral Park

3

MSL Mixed

14

Sat

Home

2.30

Norwest A

3

SCL

18

Wed

Home

2.30

Shaftesbury

4

Mix. Friendly

20

Fri

Away

6.15

Street

3

MSL Mixed

21

Sat

Away

2.30

Alexandra A

3

SCL

27

Fri

Away

6.15

Prattens

3

MSL Mixed

September

1

Wed

Home

2.30

Mere

4T

Mix. Friendly

3

Fri

6.15

3

MSL Mixed Final

4

Sat

Home

2.30

Keynsham A

3

SCL

8

Wed

Away

2.30

Kingswood & Hanham

4

Mix, Friendly

11

Sat

Home

Club Competition Finals

Club

12

Sun

Home

Club Competition Finals

Club

15

Wed

Away

2.30

Frome Park

4

Mix. Friendly

16

Thu

Home

5.45

Blue Circle

4

Mix. Friendly

17

Fri

Home

6.15

Avon

4

Mixed Friendly

18

Sat

Home

2.30

Weston Bath

6T

Mix. Friendly

22

Wed

Away

2.30

Alexandra 

5T

Mix. Friendly

October

2

Sat

Home

2.30

Captains Day

6

Mixed