Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Men's Fixtures 2020

Due to Covid19 restrictions these fixtures have been cancelled for this season

Date Day Venue Time Opponents Rinks Type

April

18

Sat

Home

2.30

Presidents Day

6

Mixed

24

Fri

Away

6.15

Avon Bowls

4

Mix. Friendly

30

Thur

Away

2.30

Mere

4T

Mix. Friendly

May

1

Fri

Home

2.30

Frome Park (N. Fricker Cup)

4

Mix. Friendly

2

Sat

Away

2.30

Winsley

4

Mix. Friendly

6

Wed

Away

2.30

Bradford on Avon

4T

Mix. Friendly

8

Fri

Home

2.30

Gillingham

4

Mix. Friendly

9

Sat

Away

2.30

Norwest B

3

SCL

11

Mon

Home

3.00

Club Open Day

13

Wed

Away

6.15

Victoria Park

4

Friendly

16

Sat

Home

2.30

Frome Park A

3

SCL

18

Mon

Home

3.00

Club Open Day

20

Wed

Home

6.15

Prattens

4

MSL

23

Sat

Home

2.30

Weston Bath A

3

SCL

27

Wed

Away

6.15

Paulton

4

MSL

29

Fri

Home

6.15

Frome Park

3

MSL Mixed

30

Sat

Away

2.30

Stothert & Pitt A

3

SCL 

June

3

Wed

Home

6.15

Purnell

4

MSL

5

Fri

Away

2.30

Gillingham

4

Mix Friendly

10

Wed

Home

6.15

Fosseway

4

MSL

12

Fri

Home

6.15

Warminster

3

Friendly

13

Sat

Home

2.30

Keynsham B

3

SCL

17

Wed

Away

6.15

Norwest

4

MSL

19

Fri

Home

6.15

Castle Cary

3

MSL Mixed

20

Sat

Home

2.30

Alexandra

5T

Mix, Friendly

24

Wed

Away

6.15

Prattens

4

MSL

26

Fri

Away

6.15

Fosseway

3

MSL Mixed

27

Sat

Away

2.30

Imperial

3

SCL

30

Tue

Home

6.15

Prattens

4

Turnbull Cup

July

1

Wed

Home

6.15

Paulton

4

MSL

3

Fri

Home

6.15

Trowbridge Town

4

Mix. Friendly

7

Tue

6.15

4

Turnbull/Plate

8

Wed

Away

6.15

Purnell

4

MSL

11

Sat

Away

2.30

Knowle A

3

SCL

13

Mon

Home

2.30

Somerset Masons

4

Mix. Friendly

15

Wed

Away

6.15

Fosseway

4

MSL

17

Fri

Away

2.30

Shepton Mallet

4

Mix Friendly

18

Sat

Home

2.30

Weston Bath B

3

SCL

22

Wed

Home

6.15

Norwest

4

MSL

24

Fri

Away

6.15

Trowbridge Town

6

Mix Friendly

25

Sat

Away

2.30

Paulton

3

SCL

August

1

Sat

Home

2.30

Norwest A

3

SCL

7

Fri

Home

6.15

Wyrral Park

3

MSL Mixed

8

Sat

Home

2.30

Club Triples Comp.

Mixed

12

Wed

Away

6.15

Street

3

MSL Mixed

15

Sat

Away

2.30

Alexandra A

3

SCL

19

Wed

Home

2.30

Shaftesbury

4

Mix. Friendly

21

Fri

Away

6.15

Prattens

3

MSL Mixed

22

Sat

Home

2.30

Keynsham A

4

SCL

26

Wed

Home

2.30

Mere

4T

Mix. Friendly

28

Fri

Home

6.15

Avon

4

Mixed Friendly

September

2

Wed

Away

2.30

Kingswood & Hanham

4

Mix, Friendly

5

Sat

Home

Club Competition Finals

Club

6

Sun

Home

Club Competition Finals

Club

9

Wed

Away

2.30

Frome Park

4

Mix. Friendly

10

Thu

Home

6.00

Blue Circle

4

Mix. Friendly

12

Sat

Home

2.30

Weston Bath

6T

Mix. Friendly

16

Wed

Away

2.30

Alexandra 

5T

Mix. Friendly

19

Sat

Home

2.30

Captains Day

6

Mixed