Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.

Men's Fixtures 2020

Date Day Venue Time Opponents Rinks Type

April

18

Sat

Home

2.30

Presidents Day

6

Mixed

24

Fri

Away

6.15

Avon Bowls

4

Mix. Friendly

30

Thur

Away

2.30

Mere

4T

Mix. Friendly

May

1

Fri

Home

2.30

Frome Park (N. Fricker Cup)

4

Mix. Friendly

2

Sat

Away

2.30

Winsley

4

Mix. Friendly

6

Wed

Away

2.30

Bradford on Avon

4T

Mix. Friendly

8

Fri

Home

2.30

Gillingham

4

Mix. Friendly

9

Sat

Away

2.30

Norwest B

3

SCL

11

Mon

Home

3.00

Club Open Day

13

Wed

Away

6.15

Victoria Park

4

Friendly

16

Sat

Home

2.30

Frome Park A

3

SCL

18

Mon

Home

3.00

Club Open Day

20

Wed

Home

6.15

Prattens

4

MSL

23

Sat

Home

2.30

Weston Bath A

3

SCL

27

Wed

Away

6.15

Paulton

4

MSL

29

Fri

Home

6.15

Frome Park

3

MSL Mixed

30

Sat

Away

2.30

Stothert & Pitt A

3

SCL 

June

3

Wed

Home

6.15

Purnell

4

MSL

5

Fri

Away

2.30

Gillingham

4

Mix Friendly

10

Wed

Home

6.15

Fosseway

4

MSL

12

Fri

Home

6.15

Warminster

3

Friendly

13

Sat

Home

2.30

Keynsham B

3

SCL

17

Wed

Away

6.15

Norwest

4

MSL

19

Fri

Home

6.15

Castle Cary

3

MSL Mixed

20

Sat

Home

2.30

Alexandra

5T

Mix, Friendly

24

Wed

Away

6.15

Prattens

4

MSL

26

Fri

Away

6.15

Fosseway

3

MSL Mixed

27

Sat

Away

2.30

Imperial

3

SCL

30

Tue

Home

6.15

Prattens

4

Turnbull Cup

July

1

Wed

Home

6.15

Paulton

4

MSL

3

Fri

Home

6.15

Trowbridge Town

4

Mix. Friendly

7

Tue

6.15

4

Turnbull/Plate

8

Wed

Away

6.15

Purnell

4

MSL

11

Sat

Away

2.30

Knowle A

3

SCL

13

Mon

Home

2.30

Somerset Masons

4

Mix. Friendly

15

Wed

Away

6.15

Fosseway

4

MSL

17

Fri

Away

2.30

Shepton Mallet

4

Mix Friendly

18

Sat

Home

2.30

Weston Bath B

3

SCL

22

Wed

Home

6.15

Norwest

4

MSL

24

Fri

Away

6.15

Trowbridge Town

6

Mix Friendly

25

Sat

Away

2.30

Paulton

3

SCL

August

1

Sat

Home

2.30

Norwest A

3

SCL

7

Fri

Home

6.15

Wyrral Park

3

MSL Mixed

8

Sat

Home

2.30

Club Triples Comp.

Mixed

12

Wed

Away

6.15

Street

3

MSL Mixed

15

Sat

Away

2.30

Alexandra A

3

SCL

19

Wed

Home

2.30

Shaftesbury

4

Mix. Friendly

21

Fri

Away

6.15

Prattens

3

MSL Mixed

22

Sat

Home

2.30

Keynsham A

4

SCL

26

Wed

Home

2.30

Mere

4T

Mix. Friendly

28

Fri

Home

6.15

Avon

4

Mixed Friendly

September

2

Wed

Away

2.30

Kingswood & Hanham

4

Mix, Friendly

5

Sat

Home

Club Competition Finals

Club

6

Sun

Home

Club Competition Finals

Club

9

Wed

Away

2.30

Frome Park

4

Mix. Friendly

10

Thu

Home

6.00

Blue Circle

4

Mix. Friendly

12

Sat

Home

2.30

Weston Bath

6T

Mix. Friendly

16

Wed

Away

2.30

Alexandra 

5T

Mix. Friendly

19

Sat

Home

2.30

Captains Day

6

Mixed